|  
CITADEL INVESTMENT SERVICES PROPRIETARY LIMITED IS AN AUTHORISED FINANCIAL SERVICES PROVIDER.
Sunday , August , 19 , 2018
  • Anglo American plc 28749 "+110 - +0.38%"
  • Aspen Pharmacare Hldgs Ltd 26111 "+81 - +0.31%"
  • BHP Billiton plc 30450 "+149 - +0.49%"
  • British American Tob plc 78821 "+1421 - +1.84%"
  • Compagnie Fin Richemont 12515 "+115 - +0.93%"
  • Firstrand Ltd 6297 "-72 - -1.13%"
  • MTN Group Ltd 10100 "-50 - -0.49%"
  • Naspers Ltd -N- 318000 "+3386 - +1.08%"
  • Remgro Ltd 19900 "-183 - -0.91%"
  • Standard Bank Group Ltd 18377 "-341 - -1.82%"
  • Shoprite Holdings Ltd 21076 "-113 - -0.53%"
  • Steinhoff Int Hldgs N.V. 234 "+37 - +18.78%"
  • Vodacom Group Ltd 12560 "-206 - -1.61%"
  • Woolworths Holdings Ltd 5040 "-58 - -1.14%"
  • Top 40 50601.89 "+95.51 - +0.19%"
  • All Share 56647.52 "+85.18 - +0.15%"
  • Resource 10 41733.7 "+327.48 - +0.79%"
  • Industrial 25 73242.03 "+248.51 - +0.34%"
  • Financial 15 16227.85 "-147.97 - -0.90%"
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
BFA NEWS
Loading news headlines ...
JSE TODAY
IndexValueChg% Chg 
Top 4050601.8995.510.19
All Share56647.5285.180.15
Resource 1041733.7327.480.79
Industrial 2573242.03248.510.34
Financial 1516227.85-147.97-0.90
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
MARKET STATS
All ShareTotal Vol.Total Val.No. of Trades
56647.52258.1MR 17.85B247,265
No. of SharesShares UpShares UnchangedShares Down
1,4341731,095166
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
SENS NEWS
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
GAINERS
SymbolClosePriceChg% ChgVolume 
NCS46591328.265,000
SNH1972343718.7818,577,166
BAU6170914.7565,817
OLG4004484812.00200
KBO85951011.7680,278
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
LOSERS
SymbolClosePriceChg% ChgVolume 
ESR43-1-25.00747,612
LBR1120962-158-14.113,913,616
NIV285250-35-12.283,551
TBS2983327500-2333-7.821,896,746
GRF6459-5-7.816,836
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
OTHER JSE INDICES
IndexValueChg% Chg 
Gold Mining931.49-15.01-1.59
Coal Mining20010.88664.683.44
Mid Cap68835.04-309.39-0.45
Small Cap55157.17-384.77-0.69
Oil & Gas12400.2-234.57-1.86
General Retailers6766.16-27.62-0.41
Health Care6678.92-6.56-0.10
Telecommunication5562.73-50.16-0.89
Telecommunication5562.73-50.16-0.89
Travel & Leisure4619.84-14.06-0.30
Banks8911.01-127.38-1.41
* Data delayed by 15 minutes