|  
CITADEL INVESTMENT SERVICES PROPRIETARY LIMITED IS AN AUTHORISED FINANCIAL SERVICES PROVIDER.
Friday , May , 24 , 2019
  • Anglo American plc 35299 "+540 - +1.55%"
  • Aspen Pharmacare Hldgs Ltd 9939 "-8 - -0.08%"
  • BHP Billiton plc 0 "0 - 0.00%"
  • British American Tob plc 54643 "+653 - +1.21%"
  • Compagnie Fin Richemont 10680 "+60 - +0.56%"
  • Firstrand Ltd 6504 "+83 - +1.29%"
  • MTN Group Ltd 10182 "+167 - +1.67%"
  • Naspers Ltd -N- 313646 "+1046 - +0.33%"
  • Remgro Ltd 18178 "+243 - +1.35%"
  • Standard Bank Group Ltd 19388 "+290 - +1.52%"
  • Shoprite Holdings Ltd 16710 "+399 - +2.45%"
  • Steinhoff Int Hldgs N.V. 138 "+3 - +2.22%"
  • Vodacom Group Ltd 11620 "+124 - +1.08%"
  • Woolworths Holdings Ltd 4515 "+50 - +1.12%"
  • Top 40 48626.52 "+336.39 - +0.70%"
  • All Share 54662.78 "+391.54 - +0.72%"
  • Resource 10 42768.1 "+385.1 - +0.91%"
  • Industrial 25 67543.74 "+386.59 - +0.58%"
  • Financial 15 16393 "+144.32 - +0.89%"
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
BFA NEWS
Loading news headlines ...
JSE TODAY
IndexValueChg% Chg 
Top 4048626.52336.390.70
All Share54662.78391.540.72
Resource 1042768.1385.10.91
Industrial 2567543.74386.590.58
Financial 1516393144.320.89
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
MARKET STATS
All ShareTotal Vol.Total Val.No. of Trades
54662.7860.79MR 4.04B75,010
No. of SharesShares UpShares UnchangedShares Down
1,6851651,43090
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
SENS NEWS
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
GAINERS
SymbolClosePriceChg% ChgVolume 
CGR5616397813.901,000
SEB4054504511.115,417
TDH1150127512510.873,000
ORN2932310.3423,000
TLM5055510.00276
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
LOSERS
SymbolClosePriceChg% ChgVolume 
AEG32-1-33.33303,794
RTO23001800-500-21.7445
PEM108-2-20.001,851
EMH350285-65-18.57132,655
RTN20001800-200-10.00655
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
OTHER JSE INDICES
IndexValueChg% Chg 
Gold Mining1402.4-12.51-0.88
Coal Mining22360.07961.794.49
Mid Cap68467.14414.470.61
Small Cap49005.08171.490.35
Oil & Gas0  
General Retailers6173.8857.350.94
Health Care3998.5428.480.72
Telecommunication5634.49100.631.82
Telecommunication5634.49100.631.82
Travel & Leisure4119.8620.60.50
Banks9394.41114.91.24
* Data delayed by 15 minutes