|  
CITADEL INVESTMENT SERVICES PROPRIETARY LIMITED IS AN AUTHORISED FINANCIAL SERVICES PROVIDER.
Tuesday , October , 23 , 2018
  • Anglo American plc 30270 "-716 - -2.31%"
  • Aspen Pharmacare Hldgs Ltd 14804 "-820 - -5.25%"
  • BHP Billiton plc 28492 "-358 - -1.24%"
  • British American Tob plc 65000 "+2834 - +4.56%"
  • Compagnie Fin Richemont 10075 "-25 - -0.25%"
  • Firstrand Ltd 5983 "-130 - -2.13%"
  • MTN Group Ltd 8400 "-175 - -2.04%"
  • Naspers Ltd -N- 268105 "-12895 - -4.59%"
  • Remgro Ltd 17900 "-450 - -2.45%"
  • Standard Bank Group Ltd 15700 "-596 - -3.66%"
  • Shoprite Holdings Ltd 18644 "-184 - -0.98%"
  • Steinhoff Int Hldgs N.V. 209 "-8 - -3.69%"
  • Vodacom Group Ltd 12155 "-105 - -0.86%"
  • Woolworths Holdings Ltd 4789 "-64 - -1.32%"
  • Top 40 45007.5 "-1026.99 - -2.23%"
  • All Share 51168.5 "-1035.66 - -1.98%"
  • Resource 10 39973.85 "-673.98 - -1.66%"
  • Industrial 25 62006.93 "-1538.47 - -2.42%"
  • Financial 15 15168.93 "-343.73 - -2.22%"
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
BFA NEWS
Loading news headlines ...
JSE TODAY
IndexValueChg% Chg 
Top 4045007.5-1026.99-2.23
All Share51168.5-1035.66-1.98
Resource 1039973.85-673.98-1.66
Industrial 2562006.93-1538.47-2.42
Financial 1515168.93-343.73-2.22
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
MARKET STATS
All ShareTotal Vol.Total Val.No. of Trades
51168.5335.1MR 22.45B358,431
No. of SharesShares UpShares UnchangedShares Down
1,4831291,083271
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
SENS NEWS
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
GAINERS
SymbolClosePriceChg% ChgVolume 
ATL389961160.530
RTN8031799996124.032,765
4SI3136516.1348,086
REN78390011714.9410,966
ADEO2623003814.5016,508
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
LOSERS
SymbolClosePriceChg% ChgVolume 
DAW84-4-50.0011,603,839
EUZ32-1-33.33266,522
HUL984800-184-18.70582
CHP8267-15-18.291,474,244
ORN4033-7-17.50433,657
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
OTHER JSE INDICES
IndexValueChg% Chg 
Gold Mining1228.0162.065.32
Coal Mining19553.48-653.63-3.23
Mid Cap67229.22-347.41-0.51
Small Cap52525.54-135.17-0.26
Oil & Gas11328.64-33.32-0.29
General Retailers6447.54-118.49-1.80
Health Care4910.91-146.77-2.90
Telecommunication4887.39-71.77-1.45
Telecommunication4887.39-71.77-1.45
Travel & Leisure4483.48-6.73-0.15
Banks8061.73-215.23-2.60
* Data delayed by 15 minutes