|  
CITADEL INVESTMENT SERVICES PROPRIETARY LIMITED IS AN AUTHORISED FINANCIAL SERVICES PROVIDER.
Monday , May , 21 , 2018
  • Anglo American plc 32630 "+630 - +1.97%"
  • Aspen Pharmacare Hldgs Ltd 25156 "-668 - -2.59%"
  • BHP Billiton plc 30328 "+581 - +1.95%"
  • British American Tob plc 64475 "-890 - -1.36%"
  • Compagnie Fin Richemont 11940 "+42 - +0.35%"
  • Firstrand Ltd 6032 "-68 - -1.11%"
  • MTN Group Ltd 11535 "-44 - -0.38%"
  • Naspers Ltd -N- 318013 "-2152 - -0.67%"
  • Remgro Ltd 20825 "-50 - -0.24%"
  • Standard Bank Group Ltd 20051 "+252 - +1.27%"
  • Shoprite Holdings Ltd 23378 "-273 - -1.15%"
  • Steinhoff Int Hldgs N.V. 169 "-11 - -6.11%"
  • Vodacom Group Ltd 14700 "-357 - -2.37%"
  • Woolworths Holdings Ltd 5990 "-10 - -0.17%"
  • Top 40 51310.87 "+18.69 - +0.04%"
  • All Share 57821.2 "+16.87 - +0.03%"
  • Resource 10 41502.21 "+467.63 - +1.14%"
  • Industrial 25 74353 "-429.91 - -0.57%"
  • Financial 15 16737.55 "+44.75 - +0.27%"
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
BFA NEWS
Loading news headlines ...
JSE TODAY
IndexValueChg% Chg 
Top 4051310.8718.690.04
All Share57821.216.870.03
Resource 1041502.21467.631.14
Industrial 2574353-429.91-0.57
Financial 1516737.5544.750.27
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
MARKET STATS
All ShareTotal Vol.Total Val.No. of Trades
57821.2236.9MR 16.8B237,574
No. of SharesShares UpShares UnchangedShares Down
1,3651721,016177
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
SENS NEWS
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
GAINERS
SymbolClosePriceChg% ChgVolume 
CLI1900220030015.7910,704
DTA961101414.581,001
CGN1001101010.0015,100
FGL354389359.891,358,468
ALH193210178.81277,146
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
LOSERS
SymbolClosePriceChg% ChgVolume 
PPE3023-7-23.339,370
MCZ520426-94-18.089,640
BRT12981150-148-11.403,662
VMK116103-13-11.2112,950
HLM509452-57-11.20162,159
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
OTHER JSE INDICES
IndexValueChg% Chg 
Gold Mining1010.99-1.83-0.18
Coal Mining17153.17-189.32-1.09
Mid Cap74119.88-81.7-0.11
Small Cap59539.89-240.19-0.40
Oil & Gas11661.84-66.64-0.57
General Retailers7739.3813.840.18
Health Care7133.76-93.41-1.29
Telecommunication6399.9-66.83-1.03
Telecommunication6399.9-66.83-1.03
Travel & Leisure5048.58-38.03-0.75
Banks9073.71-25.1-0.28
* Data delayed by 15 minutes