|  
CITADEL INVESTMENT SERVICES PROPRIETARY LIMITED IS AN AUTHORISED FINANCIAL SERVICES PROVIDER.
Tuesday , March , 26 , 2019
  • Anglo American plc 37799 "+857 - +2.32%"
  • Aspen Pharmacare Hldgs Ltd 9210 "+108 - +1.19%"
  • BHP Billiton plc 0 "0 - 0.00%"
  • British American Tob plc 58733 "+746 - +1.29%"
  • Compagnie Fin Richemont 10326 "+36 - +0.35%"
  • Firstrand Ltd 6089 "+25 - +0.41%"
  • MTN Group Ltd 9052 "-8 - -0.09%"
  • Naspers Ltd -N- 322005 "-553 - -0.17%"
  • Remgro Ltd 18468 "+24 - +0.13%"
  • Standard Bank Group Ltd 17899 "-110 - -0.61%"
  • Shoprite Holdings Ltd 15402 "+302 - +2.00%"
  • Steinhoff Int Hldgs N.V. 177 "+8 - +4.73%"
  • Vodacom Group Ltd 11200 "-200 - -1.75%"
  • Woolworths Holdings Ltd 4395 "-5 - -0.11%"
  • Top 40 49371.15 "+209.62 - +0.43%"
  • All Share 55667.38 "+300.27 - +0.54%"
  • Resource 10 46593.81 "+573.19 - +1.25%"
  • Industrial 25 67471.39 "+71.55 - +0.11%"
  • Financial 15 15910.59 "+56.75 - +0.36%"
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
BFA NEWS
Loading news headlines ...
JSE TODAY
IndexValueChg% Chg 
Top 4049371.15209.620.43
All Share55667.38300.270.54
Resource 1046593.81573.191.25
Industrial 2567471.3971.550.11
Financial 1515910.5956.750.36
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
MARKET STATS
All ShareTotal Vol.Total Val.No. of Trades
55667.38265.38MR 13.29B266,754
No. of SharesShares UpShares UnchangedShares Down
1,6562231,288145
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
SENS NEWS
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
GAINERS
SymbolClosePriceChg% ChgVolume 
KBO82012150.0062,500
LAB3945615.3827,500
AEE2603004015.3812,850
FGL3894485915.1733,290
CGN1001151515.0088
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
LOSERS
SymbolClosePriceChg% ChgVolume 
SBAG12058614588-5998-29.1450
MCZ950796-154-16.2150
SOLBE12850025000-3500-12.281,107
ACE5650-6-10.7170
MNK47004200-500-10.6426,735
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
OTHER JSE INDICES
IndexValueChg% Chg 
Gold Mining1677.19-18.94-1.12
Coal Mining22782.92624.612.82
Mid Cap71505.07275.080.39
Small Cap47831.8772.090.15
Oil & Gas0  
General Retailers5874.2421.160.36
Health Care4293.5219.030.45
Telecommunication5097.2-40.14-0.78
Telecommunication5097.2-40.14-0.78
Travel & Leisure4247.442.330.05
Banks8823.39-20.36-0.23
* Data delayed by 15 minutes