|  
CITADEL INVESTMENT SERVICES PROPRIETARY LIMITED IS AN AUTHORISED FINANCIAL SERVICES PROVIDER.
Thursday , April , 02 , 2020
  • British American Tob plc 68233 "+3897 - +6.06%"
  • Naspers Ltd -N- 257791 "+8642 - +3.47%"
  • Firstrand Ltd 3975 "+42 - +1.07%"
  • Standard Bank Group Ltd 10408 "+136 - +1.32%"
  • Vodacom Group Ltd 11787 "+77 - +0.66%"
  • Top 40 41201.26 "+1173.85 - +2.93%"
  • All Share 45036.74 "+1304.3 - +2.98%"
  • Anglo American plc 29527 "-25 - -0.08%"
  • Compagnie Fin Richemont 9623 "+138 - +1.45%"
  • Aspen Pharmacare Hldgs Ltd 9751 "+235 - +2.47%"
  • BHP Billiton plc 0 "0 - 0.00%"
  • Steinhoff Int Hldgs N.V. 101 "+3 - +3.06%"
  • MTN Group Ltd 5080 "+728 - +16.73%"
  • Woolworths Holdings Ltd 2785 "+167 - +6.38%"
  • Resource 10 36397.75 "+869.22 - +2.45%"
  • Industrial 25 65940.26 "+2145.79 - +3.36%"
  • Financial 15 9576.25 "+267.07 - +2.87%"
  • Remgro Ltd 12747 "+383 - +3.10%"
  • Shoprite Holdings Ltd 12560 "+27 - +0.22%"
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
BFA NEWS
Loading news headlines ...
JSE TODAY
IndexValueChg% Chg 
Top 4041201.261173.852.93
All Share45036.741304.32.98
Resource 1036397.75869.222.45
Industrial 2565940.262145.793.36
Financial 159576.25267.072.87
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
MARKET STATS
All ShareTotal Vol.Total Val.No. of Trades
45036.74129.67MR 5.87B138,393
No. of SharesShares UpShares UnchangedShares Down
1,9282401,62563
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
SENS NEWS
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
GAINERS
SymbolClosePriceChg% ChgVolume 
TAS121100.00878,278
HCI25353600106542.0117,964
NPK1131503732.741,120,289
ELR2002505025.0011,704
SAR3304108024.24300
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
LOSERS
SymbolClosePriceChg% ChgVolume 
UCP126-6-50.0063
NFP84-4-50.00144,500
EEL108-2-20.00603
4SI2925-4-13.79236,782
TEX139120-19-13.6720,000
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
OTHER JSE INDICES
IndexValueChg% Chg 
Telecommunication3386.96274.738.83
Telecommunication3386.96274.738.83
Travel & Leisure1225.3685.247.48
Banks5104.6106.62.13
Mid Cap50315.231501.853.08
Small Cap30683.29517.091.71
Gold Mining2828.5651.681.86
Coal Mining16099.231272.748.58
General Retailers3125.51122.964.10
Health Care3590.4287.122.49
Oil & Gas4705.74-123.83-2.56
* Data delayed by 15 minutes