|  
CITADEL INVESTMENT SERVICES PROPRIETARY LIMITED IS AN AUTHORISED FINANCIAL SERVICES PROVIDER.
Saturday , September , 21 , 2019
  • Anglo American plc 35162 "+558 - +1.61%"
  • Aspen Pharmacare Hldgs Ltd 9261 "-142 - -1.51%"
  • BHP Billiton plc 0 "0 - 0.00%"
  • British American Tob plc 54146 "-198 - -0.36%"
  • Compagnie Fin Richemont 11238 "+166 - +1.50%"
  • Firstrand Ltd 6470 "-110 - -1.67%"
  • MTN Group Ltd 10232 "+23 - +0.23%"
  • Naspers Ltd -N- 245000 "+6797 - +2.85%"
  • Remgro Ltd 17700 "-43 - -0.24%"
  • Standard Bank Group Ltd 18074 "-396 - -2.14%"
  • Shoprite Holdings Ltd 12700 "-70 - -0.55%"
  • Steinhoff Int Hldgs N.V. 110 "-1 - -0.90%"
  • Vodacom Group Ltd 12566 "+78 - +0.62%"
  • Woolworths Holdings Ltd 5822 "+74 - +1.29%"
  • Top 40 50341.64 "+263.86 - +0.53%"
  • All Share 56406.89 "+283.06 - +0.50%"
  • Resource 10 44220.73 "+462.1 - +1.06%"
  • Industrial 25 72061.51 "+949.84 - +1.34%"
  • Financial 15 16038.47 "-316.71 - -1.94%"
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
BFA NEWS
Loading news headlines ...
JSE TODAY
IndexValueChg% Chg 
Top 4050341.64263.860.53
All Share56406.89283.060.50
Resource 1044220.73462.11.06
Industrial 2572061.51949.841.34
Financial 1516038.47-316.71-1.94
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
MARKET STATS
All ShareTotal Vol.Total Val.No. of Trades
56406.89853.35MR 63.59B463,756
No. of SharesShares UpShares UnchangedShares Down
1,7811851,427169
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
SENS NEWS
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
GAINERS
SymbolClosePriceChg% ChgVolume 
EPS19032213269.47132
MLE1001595959.004,672
ILE23150.0077,944
4SI1925631.58692,576
ADW1114327.2725,769
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
LOSERS
SymbolClosePriceChg% ChgVolume 
APF249180-69-27.719,923,480
GPB420320-100-23.812,210,825
DLT6450-14-21.8813,920,718
PSV3025-5-16.673,860,577
REB3329-4-12.1212,336,040
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
OTHER JSE INDICES
IndexValueChg% Chg 
Gold Mining2260.5274.583.41
Coal Mining18095.6159.420.33
Mid Cap70286.5468.10.67
Small Cap46017.79-488.85-1.05
Oil & Gas0  
General Retailers5856.1431.940.55
Health Care3842.11-30.56-0.79
Telecommunication5675.9717.410.31
Telecommunication5675.9717.410.31
Travel & Leisure3624.95-81.85-2.21
Banks9162.94-118.39-1.28
* Data delayed by 15 minutes