|  
CITADEL INVESTMENT SERVICES PROPRIETARY LIMITED IS AN AUTHORISED FINANCIAL SERVICES PROVIDER.
Wednesday , January , 27 , 2021
  • MTN Group Ltd 6428 "-68 - -1.05%"
  • Naspers Ltd -N- 360000 "-18768 - -4.96%"
  • Anglo American plc 52145 "-310 - -0.59%"
  • Aspen Pharmacare Hldgs Ltd 13987 "-162 - -1.14%"
  • BHP Billiton plc 0 "0 - 0.00%"
  • British American Tob plc 56528 "-109 - -0.19%"
  • Compagnie Fin Richemont 14246 "-57 - -0.40%"
  • Firstrand Ltd 4767 "+81 - +1.73%"
  • Remgro Ltd 10087 "+159 - +1.60%"
  • Standard Bank Group Ltd 12474 "+242 - +1.98%"
  • Shoprite Holdings Ltd 14193 "+293 - +2.11%"
  • Steinhoff Int Hldgs N.V. 158 "+9 - +6.04%"
  • Vodacom Group Ltd 12750 "+231 - +1.85%"
  • Woolworths Holdings Ltd 4580 "+108 - +2.42%"
  • Top 40 58720.55 "-687.5 - -1.16%"
  • All Share 63923.63 "-636.22 - -0.99%"
  • Resource 10 61913.62 "-342.44 - -0.55%"
  • Industrial 25 86905.72 "-1962.98 - -2.21%"
  • Financial 15 11739.17 "+189.35 - +1.64%"
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
BFA NEWS
Loading news headlines ...
JSE TODAY
IndexValueChg% Chg 
Top 4058720.55-687.5-1.16
All Share63923.63-636.22-0.99
Resource 1061913.62-342.44-0.55
Industrial 2586905.72-1962.98-2.21
Financial 1511739.17189.351.64
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
MARKET STATS
All ShareTotal Vol.Total Val.No. of Trades
63923.63378.35MR 23.02B367,688
No. of SharesShares UpShares UnchangedShares Down
2,1832141,758211
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
SENS NEWS
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
GAINERS
SymbolClosePriceChg% ChgVolume 
DIB1601872716.88248,168
PPR3003454515.0045
DIA6106998914.5982,249
BIK1618212.50523,957
ACS4034454210.4237,745
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
LOSERS
SymbolClosePriceChg% ChgVolume 
CND7445-29-39.1936,303
NCS7754-23-29.87413
MKR2150015900-5600-26.0564,072
VUN265201-64-24.1528,554
SVB10083-17-17.001,991
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
OTHER JSE INDICES
IndexValueChg% Chg 
Gold Mining3970.93-39.8-0.99
Coal Mining23394.21-286.78-1.21
Mid Cap66690.95647.630.98
Small Cap46601.89-494.32-1.05
Oil & Gas19689.8-6934.78-26.05
General Retailers5022.5862.441.26
Health Care3952.144.230.11
Telecommunication4111.020.430.01
Telecommunication4111.020.430.01
Travel & Leisure1491.59-15.74-1.04
Banks6578.36122.921.90
* Data delayed by 15 minutes